STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 168,193 this week

Daron McFarland


Daron McFarland was born on July 24, 1972 in Mobile, Alabama, USA. He is known for his work on Red Dead Redemption (2010), Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (2017) and Oceans Rising (2017). See full bio »

'Slender Man' Star Joey King Wants to Scare You

Joey King talks Slender Man, sisterhood, and her most underrated role in our latest edition of "Who, What, When?"

Learn more about Joey

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Tue, Aug 14 7:30 PM EDT on CMTV (254)
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Tue, Aug 14 10:00 PM EDT on CMTV (254)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9967 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daron McFarland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Red Dead Redemption
Red Dead Redemption French (Leander Holland)
(2010)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
(2017)
Oceans Rising
Oceans Rising Brookhaven Scientist
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2018 In Echo Park
Mike
 2017 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
Mr. Guest
 2017 Oceans Rising
Brookhaven Scientist
 2016 Break-Up Nightmare
Ashton Banks
 2015 Catfish: The TV Show (TV Series)
Doug
 2014 Creature of Comfort (Short)
Dad
 2014 No Smoking in the Theatre (Short)
The Smoker
 2014/I Recalculating (Short)
Stu
 2012 Avidity (Short)
Eddie
 2012 Aaron's House
Agent Maxson
 2012 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Del
- Death Certificates (2012) ... Del
 2012 Awake (TV Series)
EMT
- Nightswimming (2012) ... EMT
 2011 In the Flow with Affion Crockett (TV Series)
Blu-Ray-Ray Viewer
- Pass the Torch (2011) ... Blu-Ray-Ray Viewer
 2011 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Nurse
- Arnold ... Nurse
 2010 Red Dead Redemption (Video Game)
French (Leander Holland) (voice)
 2009 The Return of the El Diablo (Short)
The Boss
 2008 Mystery ER (TV Series)
Medic
- Scared Stiff/Deadly Grind (2008) ... Medic
 2008 Thrust
Director
 2007 Koreatown
Young Guns
 2007 Hunger Pains (Short)
Snickers - The Bear
 2007 Zombie Farm
Agent Maxson
 2006 The Mojo Boys (Short)
Randy Kelly
 2006 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
EMT Jay
- 'Til Death Do Us Part (2006) ... EMT Jay
 2005 Manhater
Lonnie Gatz
 2005 The Insanities (TV Mini-Series)
Various Characters
 2005 Alley Dogs (TV Movie)
Phil
 2003-2005 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Military Orderly / Paramedic
- Episode #1.10086 (2005) ... Military Orderly
- Episode #1.9492 (2003) ... Paramedic
 2004 In a Nutshell (Short)
Waiter
 2004 Equilibrium (Short)
Tom
 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Groomsman (uncredited)
 2003 Supersleuths: The Menendez Murders (TV Movie)
Eric Menendez
 2003 Old School
Pledge (uncredited)
 2003 Family Tree (Short)
Chef Student
 2002 Broadcast (Short)
Axed Fireman
 2002 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Bartender
- Halloween? Halloween! (2002) ... Bartender (uncredited)
 2002 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Royal Guard
- You Only Come Once (2002) ... Royal Guard (uncredited)
 2001 The Socratic Method
Satyric Guy in Park (uncredited)
 2000 Manhattan, AZ (TV Series)
Gas Attendant
- The Dawged Deputy (2000) ... Gas Attendant
 1997 Lights, Camera, Hacktion!
Phlegmatic Student
Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He was a stunt performer in a commercial for San Miguel beer shot by Boxer Films in which he had to race in front of three charging bison. The concept of the ad was instead of having the running of the bulls in Spain, this was the running of the buffalo in America. See more »

Official Sites:

Offical Daron McFarland

Alternate Names:

Petty Officer McFarland

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hometown: Leakesville, Mississippi, USA

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed