STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,549 this week

Peaches (VII)


Peaches was born on November 11, 1968 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Merrill Beth Nisker. She is an actress and composer, known for Cashback (2006), Drive Angry (2011) and Fast & Furious 6 (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 images
created 28 Jul 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 31 Jan 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 137 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 21 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peaches's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cashback Soundtrack
(2006)
Drive Angry Soundtrack
(2011)
Fast & Furious 6 Soundtrack
(2013)
Lost in Translation Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2016 Orphan Black (TV Series)
Peaches
- The Antisocialism of Sex (2016) ... Peaches
 2016 Jean-Michel Jarre & Peaches: What You Want (Lyric Version) (Video short)
Peaches (singing voice)
 2015 Transparent (TV Series)
Peaches
- Man on the Land (2015) ... Peaches
 2014 Slink: Pink Christmas (Video short)
Slink-ette
 2011 Peaches: Mud (Video short)
 2010 Peaches: Mommy Complex (Video short)
 2010 The Coming Days
Sängerin
 2010 Ivory Tower
Marsha Thirteen
 2010 Peaches: Billionaire (Video short)
 2009 Peaches: I Feel Cream (Video short)
 2009 Peaches: Lose You (Video short)
 2009 Peaches: Relax (Video short)
Peaches
 2009 Showstopper (Short)
 2006 Peaches: Downtown (Video short)
 2005 Pip & papegøje (TV Series)
Beostær #1 / Beostær #2
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Beostær #1 / Beostær #2 (voice)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Beostær #1 / Beostær #2 (voice)
 2002 Hideous Man (Short)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (55 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Suburu Liberty car commercial 2007: Song (Kick It)

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Peaches Lavon | Merrill Nisker

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for a GLAAD Media Award in 2004 and is described as "Canadian bisexual singer" at gayinfo.com. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed