Baron Davis

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,229 this week
Baron Davis was born on April 13, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for The Drew: No Excuse, Just Produce (2015), That's My Boy (2012) and DOMINO: Battle of the Bones (2021). He has been married to Isabella Brewster since January 30, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 650 people
created 16 Mar 2021
 
a list of 27 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 75 people
created 19 Feb 2012
 
a list of 98 people
created 02 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Baron Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

That's My Boy Gym Coach
(2012)
The Night Before Baron Davis
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
  The Restaurant (TV Series) (executive producer - 2019) (completed)
 2021 Point God (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Earl Watson Part 2 (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Earl Watson Part 1 (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Nick Van Exel Part 2 (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Nick Van Exel Part 1 (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Rod Strickland Part 2 (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2021 DOMINO: Battle of the Bones (executive producer)
 2021 K-Swiss Dreamers & Doers (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2019 Senior Love Triangle (executive producer)
 2019 WTF, Baron Davis: Ball Out (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2019 WTF, Baron Davis (TV Series) (executive producer - 2018)
 2018 Black Santa (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Night Before Christmas (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Fire on the Hill (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 The Drew: No Excuse, Just Produce (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Sole Man (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014/I In the Blood (executive producer)
 2013 Life Tracker (executive producer)
 2012 Silent Terror (TV Mini Series) (producer)
 2012 Vesuvius (Short) (producer)
 2012 Bad Butt (Video short) (producer)
 2012 Double (Short) (producer)
 2012 Grave Torture (Short) (producer)
 2009 The Pool Boys (executive producer)
 2009 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Crips and Bloods: Made in America (2009) ... (producer)
 2008 Autopsy (executive producer)
 2008 Crips and Bloods: Made in America (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 Asylum (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Isabella Brewster  (filed for divorce)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns a house in Las Vegas' most exclusive private country club and home to many other celebrities: Southern Highlands Golf Club. See more »

Nickname:

Too Easy See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed