Chris Schlerf

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,600 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Chris Schlerf was born on August 15, 1971 in Ft. George G Meade, Maryland, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Halo 4 (2012), Halo 4 Movie: Reclaimer Trilogy Part 1 - Awakening (2012) and Mass Effect: Andromeda (2017). See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Schlerf's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2017 Mass Effect: Andromeda (Video Game) (lead writer)
 2016 Destiny: Rise of Iron (Video Game) (lead writer)
 2012 Halo 4 (Video Game) (senior writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2003 Headtrip (Short) (producer)
 2002 Nihilistic Chick (Short) (associate producer)
 1999 Red Light August (Short) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2018 Battlefield V (Video Game) (narrative director)
 2017 Star Wars: Battlefront II (Video Game) (narrative director)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2006 My Prince, My Angel (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2010 El Mariachi Leprechaun (Short) (dolly grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2003 Headtrip (Short) (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2009 Loaner (special thanks)
 2008 Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father (Documentary) (thank you)
 2007 Ladrón que roba a ladrón (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Project Greenlight (TV Series)
Himself
- The Contest: Part 1 (2001) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Christopher Schlerf
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed