Ronald Thomas (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,606,423 this week
Ronald Thomas was born on February 24, 1959 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Empty (2011), Skid Row (2013) and The Minority (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronald Thomas's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Empty Robber #2
(2011)
Skid Row Grease Ball Bullet
(2013)
The Minority NYPD Officer
(2006)
Plasterhead Bartender
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2013 Skid Row
Grease Ball Bullet
 2012 White Fox Mask
The Creep
 2012/I Refuge
Townsfolk
 2012 Beach House: Lazuli (Music Video)
Ronald Thomas
 2011/I Empty
Robber #2
 2010 Shapeshifter
Swat Team Officer
 2009 Where Are You Sophia?
Mr. Dickson - Father
 2009 Children of Invention
Toystore Manager
 2008/I Schism
David
 2008 Silent
William Grissom
 2007 Day Zero
Neighborhood Observer (uncredited)
 2006 Plasterhead
Bartender
 2006 Project 7
Steven
 2006 The Minority
NYPD Officer
 2004 Sanctified (Short)
Police Officer
 1992 Bob Roberts
Security Guard (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Vimeo
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ragnall McClurg Thomas

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed