No photo available. Represent Emile Lahoud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 565,782 this week

Emile Lahoud (I)

Emile Lahoud was born on January 12, 1936 in Beirut, Lebanon. He has been married to Andrée Amadouny since 1967. They have three children. See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emile Lahoud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

60 Minutes Self - President, Lebanon (segment "Hezbollah")
2003
2004

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 BBC World News (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 29 January 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2003 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Self - President, Lebanon (segment "Hezbollah")
- Hezbollah/The Royal Treatment/Con Man (2003) ... Self - President, Lebanon (segment "Hezbollah")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Emile Jamil Lahoud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of Lebanon (1999-Present)

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed