STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,319 this week

Colleen Shannon (I)


Delectable 5' 2" blonde bombshell Colleen Shannon was born on April 14, 1978 in Pelican, Alaska. She's of half Irish and half Swedish descent. Shannon grew up on Pelican Island in Alaska. Colleen moved to California at age sixteen and attended Independence High School in El Dorado county. She was already established as a top DJ in Los Angeles ... See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 177 people
created 03 Apr 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 01 Aug 2015
 
a list of 2634 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 200 people
created 02 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colleen Shannon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sci-Fighter Bikini Girl
(2004)
(2005)
Street Ring girl
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2017 The Septem (Short)
Angel
 2015/I Street
Ring girl
 2011 Barstars TV (Video short)
DJ Colleen Shannon
 2011 The Passing
Mandy
 2009 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Lottery Girl
- The Possimpible (2009) ... Lottery Girl
 2005 Chasing Ghosts
DJ
 2004 Sci-Fighter
Bikini Girl
 2004 Miss Castaway and the Island Girls (TV Movie)
Texas
 2001 Lucyfire: The Pain Song (Short)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

International DJ

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Music is the only thing that has ever given me chills through my entire body. I change my style every year, so I don't specialize in one type of music. I've done hip-hop, jungle, disco, reggae, and techno. There are so many different ways you can blend music. If you feel it, the people on the dance floor are going to feel it.

Trivia:

Has appeared in music videos by Smash Mouth, Crazy Town and Blues Traveler. See more »

Nickname:

The World's Sexiest DJ

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed