Julie Foudy

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,901,446 this week
Trailer
1:10 | Trailer
Julie Foudy was born on July 23, 1971 in San Diego, California, USA as Julie Maureen Foudy. She is known for her work on 30 for 30 Shorts (2012), FIFA 2001 Major League Soccer (2000) and An Equal Playing Field (2015). She has been married to Ian Sawyers since July 30, 1995. They have two children. See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1334 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 151 people
created 27 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Foudy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

30 for 30 Shorts Producer
(2018)
(2015)
Heroics Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2018 30 for 30 Shorts (TV Series documentary short) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Locked In (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2015 An Equal Playing Field (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 Nine for IX (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- The '99ers (2013) ... (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for California Raisins (2004). See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't care how talented a team is, unless you believe in one another, you're weak.

Trivia:

Graduated from Stanford University with a degree in biology (1993) See more »

Nickname:

Jules

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed