STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 445,918 this week

Henrik Sedin


Henrik Sedin was born on September 26, 1980 in Örnsköldsvik, Västernorrlands län, Sweden. He is known for his work on Hockey Night in Canada (1952), TSN Hockey (1987) and TV4 sporten special: Markus Näslund (2003). He has been married to Johanna since 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 262 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrik Sedin's work have you seen?

Known For

TSN Hockey Self
(2005)
News Hour Self - Also Happy to Help
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2019 News Hour (TV Series)
Self - Also Happy to Help
- Episode dated 4 December 2019 (2019) ... Self - Also Happy to Help
 2011 2011 Stanley Cup Finals (TV Mini Series)
Self - Vancouver Canucks Center
- Game 7: Boston vs. Vancouver (2011) ... Self - Vancouver Canucks Center
- Game 6: Vancouver vs. Boston (2011) ... Self - Vancouver Canucks Center
- Game 5: Boston vs. Vancouver (2011) ... Self - Vancouver Canucks Center
- Game 4: Vancouver vs. Boston (2011) ... Self - Vancouver Canucks Center
- Game 3: Vancouver vs. Boston (2011) ... Self - Vancouver Canucks Center
 2010 The Hour (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 May 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
 2005 Hockey Night in Canada (TV Series)
Self
 2005 TSN Hockey (TV Series)
Self
 2003 TV4 sporten special: Markus Näslund (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2001 NHL: All-Access! (Video documentary)
Self
 2000 Söndagsöppet (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #20.13 (2000) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Girlfriend: Johanna See more »

Nickname:

Hank

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed