No photo available. Represent Jimmy Richards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,298,602 this week

Jimmy Richards (I)

Jimmy Richards was born on November 17, 1947 in Boksburg, Transvaal, South Africa. He is an actor, known for Old No. 587: The Great Train Robbery (2000). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Richards's work have you seen?

Known For

2000

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Old No. 587: The Great Train Robbery
Neighborhood Kid 4
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Compiled a heavyweight boxing record of 26-11-4 with 12 knockouts. See more »

Nickname:

Muscles from Boksburg See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed