STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,786 this week

Bianca Collins


Bianca Collins was born on August 17, 1988 in San Diego, California, USA as Bianca Suzanne Collins. She is an actress, known for Tiger Cruise (2004), House (2004) and Grey's Anatomy (2005). See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 923 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1258 people
created 18 Aug 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 13 Mar 2011
 
a list of 1811 people
created 09 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bianca Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Tiger Cruise Tina Torres
(2004)
House Phoebe
(2009)
(2017)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2019 Leak (Short) (completed)
Lisa
 2018 Fate Has No Plan (Short)
Blanca Flores
 2018 Tennis, the Good Boy (Short)
Charlie
 2017 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Alison
- True Colors (2017) ... Alison
 2016 Code Black (TV Series)
Chelsea Underwood
- Second Year (2016) ... Chelsea Underwood
 2015 Take Two (Short)
Kate
 2015 New Girl (TV Series)
Short Latina
- Panty Gate (2015) ... Short Latina
 2014 Swipe Click Bang (TV Series short)
Holly
 2014 Dragon Nest: Warriors' Dawn
Argenta (English version, voice)
 2013 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Mica
- Fraid So (2013) ... Mica
 2010-2011 Gigantic (TV Series)
Lulu Khandan
- The Hell Just Happened (2011) ... Lulu Khandan
- Back to Normal (2011) ... Lulu Khandan
- Truth or Dare (2011) ... Lulu Khandan
- Zen and the Art of Getting Over It (2011) ... Lulu Khandan
- Dottie P. (2010) ... Lulu Khandan
 2009 House (TV Series)
Phoebe
- Known Unknowns (2009) ... Phoebe
 2008 The American Mall (TV Movie)
Mia
 2004-2007 Unfabulous (TV Series)
Patti Perez
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 2 (2007) ... Patti Perez
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 1 (2007) ... Patti Perez
- The Test (2007) ... Patti Perez
- The Guilt Trip (2007) ... Patti Perez
- The 'L' Bomb (2007) ... Patti Perez (uncredited)
 2004 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Olivia Ramiro
- Naughty or Nice (2004) ... Olivia Ramiro
 2004 Tiger Cruise (TV Movie)
Tina Torres
 2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Hailey
- Quarantine (2004) ... Hailey
 1997 Law & Order (TV Series)
Darlene Muller
- Legacy (1997) ... Darlene Muller
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 The American Mall (TV Movie) (performer: "A Little Bit of Heart Somewhere", "At the Mall")
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cast as Maria/Young Selena in "Selena - A Musical Celebration of Life" See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Majoring in sociology and minoring in screen writing at USC.

Nickname:

Bink See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed