STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 972 this week

Bjarne Mädel


Bjarne Mädel was born on March 12, 1968 in Hamburg, Germany. He is an actor and producer, known for Crime Scene Cleaner (2011), Der kleine Mann (2009) and 24 Wochen (2016). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 18 Aug 2011
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 87 people
created 01 Feb 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 26 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bjarne Mädel's work have you seen?
4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Crime Scene Cleaner Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
(2011-2016)
Der kleine Mann Rüdiger Bunz
(2009)
24 Wochen Markus
(2016)
Wellness für Paare Malte Hell
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 2019 Unterleuten (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
 2018 Die Prism Is a Dancer Show (TV Movie)
 2018 25 km/h
Georg
 2018 Gundermann
Parteisekretär
 2017 Bruder: Schwarze Macht (TV Mini-Series)
Kurt
- Am Ende der Dunkelheit (2017) ... Kurt
- Himmel und Hölle (2017) ... Kurt
- Auge um Auge (2017) ... Kurt
 2017 Fussball wie Weihnachten: Budenzauber (Short)
Santa 2
 2017 Es war einmal Indianerland
Taxifahrer / Tankwart
 2011-2016 Crime Scene Cleaner (TV Series)
Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
- Schluss mit lustig (2016) ... Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
- Özgür (2016) ... Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
- Sind Sie sicher? (2016) ... Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
- E.M.M.A. - 206 (2016) ... Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
- Freunde (2016) ... Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
 2016 Wellness für Paare (TV Movie)
Malte Hell
 2016 Unsere Zeit ist jetzt
Vater
 2016 Wer aufgibt ist tot (TV Movie)
Paul Lohmann
 2016 24 Wochen
Markus
 2015 Ein Mord mit Aussicht (TV Movie)
Dietmar Schäffer
 2008-2014 Mord mit Aussicht (TV Series)
Polizeiobermeister Dietmar Schäffer / Polizeioberkommissar Dietmar Schäffer
- Sophie kommet doch all (2014) ... Polizeioberkommissar Dietmar Schäffer
- Tod eines Roadies (2014) ... Polizeioberkommissar Dietmar Schäffer
- Sankt Kennedy (2014) ... Polizeioberkommissar Dietmar Schäffer
- Lovehotel Traube (2014) ... Polizeioberkommissar Dietmar Schäffer
- Spuk in Hengasch (2014) ... Polizeioberkommissar Dietmar Schäffer
 2014 bestefreunde
Bene
 2014 Die Toten von Hameln (TV Movie)
Jan Faber
 2014 Stromberg - Der Film
Berthold Heisterkamp (as Bjarne I. Mädel)
 2013 Mord nach Zahlen (TV Movie)
Sigbert Friesner
 2012 Dittsche - Das wirklich wahre Leben (TV Series)
Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
- Episode #18.4 (2012) ... Heiko 'Schotty' Schotte
 2012 Nägel mit Köppen (TV Movie)
Heinrich
 2012 Der Dicke (TV Series)
Phillip Ücker
- Hinter verschlossenen Türen (2012) ... Phillip Ücker
 2004-2012 Stromberg (TV Series)
Berthold Heisterkamp
- Der Abschied (2012) ... Berthold Heisterkamp
- Der Rodach-Bonus (2012) ... Berthold Heisterkamp
- Jonas (2012) ... Berthold Heisterkamp
- Cheyenne (2012) ... Berthold Heisterkamp (as Bjarne I. Mädel)
- Herr Rüther (2011) ... Berthold Heisterkamp (as Bjarne I. Mädel)
 2011 Schief gewickelt (TV Movie)
Klopka
 2011 Fischer fischt Frau (TV Movie)
Matze
 2010 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Fedor Priemer
- Gefährliches Schweigen (2010) ... Fedor Priemer
 2010 Einsatz in Hamburg (TV Series)
Peter Sörensen
- Rot wie der Tod (2010) ... Peter Sörensen
 2009 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Marthaler
- Strom - Hochspannung am Bauwagen (2009) ... Marthaler
 2009 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Herr Jünnemann
- Klick gemacht (2009) ... Herr Jünnemann
 2009 Butter bei die Fische (TV Movie)
Heinrich
 2009 Die Rechnung (Short)
Friend 2 - Mallorca
 2009 Der kleine Mann (TV Series)
Rüdiger Bunz
- Das Angebot (2009) ... Rüdiger Bunz
- Benefiz (2009) ... Rüdiger Bunz
- Wir sind ein Volk (2009) ... Rüdiger Bunz
- Die Homestory (2009) ... Rüdiger Bunz
- Bunz der Bonze (2009) ... Rüdiger Bunz
 2009 Grenzland (Short)
Father
 2008 Die Schimmelreiter
Sigmar Koch
 2007 Niete zieht Hauptgewinn (TV Movie)
Kevin
 2007 Meine schöne Bescherung
Max (as Bjarne Ingmar Mädel)
 2007 Partnertausch (TV Movie)
Andreas Liebig
 2007 Tatort (TV Series)
Heribert Scharf
- Schwelbrand (2007) ... Heribert Scharf
 2006 Donna Leon (TV Series)
Nicola Resto
- Das Gesetz der Lagune (2006) ... Nicola Resto
 2006 Die Könige der Nutzholzgewinnung
Krischan (as Bjarne Ingmar Mädel)
 2006 Die Tote vom Deich (TV Movie)
Matthias Brook
 2006 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Stefan Traber
- Die Rache der Elfen (2006) ... Stefan Traber
 2006 37 ohne Zwiebeln (Short)
Ben
 2005 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Bernd Strübing
- Schöne Aussicht (2005) ... Bernd Strübing
 2005 Bella Block (TV Series)
- ...denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun (2005) ... (as Bjarne I. Mädel)
 2005 Die Bullenbraut - Ihr erster Fall (TV Movie)
Vollzugsbeamter
 2003 Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV Series)
Robert Kreile
- Die Todes-Datei (2003) ... Robert Kreile
 2003 Königskinder (TV Movie)
 2002 Der Ermittler (TV Series)
Kai Hase
- Der letzte Anruf (2002) ... Kai Hase (as Bjarne I. Mädel)
 1999 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Ekke Hoppe
- Brandstifter (1999) ... Ekke Hoppe (as Bjarne Ingmar Mädel)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bjarne Maedel | Bjarne I. Mädel | Bjarne Ingmar Mädel

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed