No photo available. Represent Jordi Évole? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,586 this week

Jordi Évole

Jordi Évole was born in 1974 in Cornellà de Llobregat, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and producer, known for Salvados (2008), Astral (2016) and Buenafuente (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordi Évole's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Salvados Director
(2008-2017)
Astral Director
(2016)
Buenafuente Director
(2005-2008)
Tapas Guardia Municipal
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2008-2017 Salvados (TV Series) (48 episodes)
- Más Maduro (2017)
- Maduro (2017)
 2016 Astral (Documentary)
 2014 Noche 23F: El debate (TV Movie documentary)
 2014 Operación Palace (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jordi Evole | El Follonero

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed