No photo available. Represent Joseph Mazzaferro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,328 this week

Joseph Mazzaferro

A. Mazzaferro, born August 14' 1979, now lives in Tampa Bay, Florida and owns the award winning, full-scale, video production company Mazz Appeal LLC. Professionally, Joseph has been filming/editing/directing feature films, commercials, music videos, and corporate events for over ten years. He's been part in thousands of projects with clients ... See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Mazzaferro's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2020 Built on Graves (Documentary)
 2019 Meeting #FloridaMan (Documentary)
 2018 Anne
 2016 Scathing (writer)
 2015 Limo Driver (Short) (writer)
 2003 Mulit (Short) (writer)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tampa Bay, Florida

Nickname:

Joe Whop

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed