Bobbi Sue Luther


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,602 this week
Bobbi Sue Luther was born on August 27, 1978 in Annapolis, Maryland, USA. She is a producer and production manager, known for Sylvie's Love (2020), The Game (2021) and Sherman's Showcase (2019). She was previously married to Robert Hall. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 24 May 2015
 
a list of 91 people
created 27 Feb 2021
 
a list of 79 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 1665 people
created 07 Jul 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobbi Sue Luther's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Sylvie's Love Producer
(2020)
The Game Producer
(2021-2022)
(2020-2021)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (21 credits)
  Devils Night (producer) (announced)
 2021-2022 The Game (TV Series) (line producer - 10 episodes)
- Reshuffling the Deck (2022) ... (line producer)
- Health, Wealth, and Cards Dealt (2021) ... (line producer)
- Snips, Clips, and Chair Sits (2021) ... (line producer)
- A Hard Knock Life (2021) ... (line producer)
- New Whips, Same Chains (2021) ... (line producer)
 2020-2021 Sherman's Showcase (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2021) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2021) ... (producer)
 2021 Paradise City (TV Series) (producer - 8 episodes)
- Sing It To Her Face (2021) ... (producer)
- A Couple of Shirley Temples (2021) ... (producer)
- From a Friend to a Foe (2021) ... (producer)
- The Man of the Hour (2021) ... (producer)
- A Groupie in the Tabloids (2021) ... (producer)
 2020 Sylvie's Love (executive producer)
 2019 Miss Virginia (line producer)
 2019 The Devil Has a Name (executive producer)
 2018/I Nostalgia (co-producer)
 2017/I The Last Movie Star (executive producer)
 2015 Wasted Beauty (Short) (producer)
 2015/II Primrose Lane (Short) (producer)
 2015/I The Boy (line producer: USA)
 2014 ABCs of Death 2 (producer - segment "A")
 2014/VII Aftermath (line producer) / (producer)
 2014 Unsullied (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2013 Crazy Kind of Love (producer)
 2012 Paranormal Abduction (co-producer)
 2011 Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer (executive producer)
 2010 Amongst Brothers (Documentary short) (executive producer)
 2009 Fear Clinic (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Scotophobia (2009) ... (producer)
- Misophobia (2009) ... (producer)
- Hydrophobia (2009) ... (producer)
- Entomophobia (2009) ... (producer)
- Claustrophobia (2009) ... (producer)
 2009 Laid to Rest (producer)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Show Show Actress (19 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in the infomercial, hosted by Jack LaLanne, Elaine LaLanne and Forbes Riley, for "The Jack LaLanne Power Juicer". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bobby Sue Luther

Spouse:

Robert Hall  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed