No photo available. Represent Xavier Granada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,849,052 this week

Xavier Granada

Xavier Granada was born on December 1, 1974 in Barcelona, Catalunya, Spain. He is a producer and actor, known for The Europeans (2020), Carmo, Hit the Road (2008) and La Estrella (2013). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xavier Granada's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Seeing Double: Celebrity Doppelgangers

Ever noticed the resemblance between Bryce Dallas Howard and Jessica Chastain? Take a look at some celebrity duos who could be mistaken for one another.

See the gallery

Known For

The Europeans Producer
(2020)
(2008)
La Estrella Producer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2020 The Europeans (producer)
 2019 La dama del cuadro (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2018 El pacto de los estudiantes (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2018 Jean-François and the Meaning of Life (executive producer) / (producer)
 2017 El precio del éxito (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2017 El sueño logrado (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 El mur (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2015 The Corpse of Anna Fritz (producer: A Contra Luz Films)
 2014 Desmuntant Leonardo (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2013 La Estrella (executive producer) / (producer)
 2010 The Sark Case (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 30 minuts (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- L'últim reducte feudal (2009) ... (producer)
 2008 Carmo, Hit the Road (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Savage Grace (co-producer - as Xavi Granada)
 2006 Enigma Cervantes (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2005 Fin de curso (co-producer)
 2005 Mezquita no! (Documentary short) (producer)
 2005 A la recerca del Grial (executive producer)
 2003 Pierrot (Short) (producer)
 2003 Pies de barro (Documentary) (producer)
 2000 ¿Mal día... cariño? (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Xabier Granada | Xavi Granada
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed