No photo available. Represent Nomar Garciaparra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,853 this week

Nomar Garciaparra

Nomar Garciaparra was born on July 23, 1973 in Whittier, California, USA as Anthony Nomar Garciaparra. He is a producer, known for Running the Sahara (2007), 2008 National League Championship Series (2008) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). He has been married to Mia Hamm since November 22, 2003. They have three children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies to Stream in February 2021

Need some streaming picks for the month? Here are the buzz-worthy titles you're going to want to mark on your calendar.

Watch the video

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1343 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nomar Garciaparra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2007)
2008 National League Championship Series Self - Los Angeles Dodgers First Baseman / Self - Los Angeles Dodgers Pinch Hitter
(2008)
WWE Smackdown! Self - Audience Member
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007 Running the Sahara (Documentary) (co-executive producer)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Dunkin' Donuts See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Growing up, his father, Ramon, had him play every baseball position. This enabled him to learn the game, and also realize how important every position is. See more »

Nickname:

Nomah

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed