STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,630 this week

Kevin Federline


Kevin Federline was born on March 21, 1978 in Fresno, California, USA. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for You Got Served (2004), One Tree Hill (2003) and Britney & Kevin: Chaotic (2005). He has been married to Victoria Prince since August 10, 2013. They have two children. He was previously married to Britney Spears. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 18 Jun 2019
 
a list of 36 people
created 20 Apr 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 09 Feb 2021
 
a list of 31 people
created 26 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Federline's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
One Tree Hill Jason 'J-Fed' Federline
(2008)
Britney & Kevin: Chaotic Cinematographer
(2005)
The Onion Movie Lollipop Love Dancer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2009 American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (Video)
Canadian Border Guard - Special Appearance
 2008 Ernesto (TV Movie)
Kevin Federline
 2008 Weezer: Pork and Beans (Music Video)
Kevin Federline (uncredited)
 2008 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Jason 'J-Fed' Federline
- In da Club (2008) ... Jason 'J-Fed' Federline
- Its Alright Ma (I'm Only Bleeding) (2008) ... Jason 'J-Fed' Federline
- My Way Home Is Through You (2008) ... Jason 'J-Fed' Federline
 2008 The Onion Movie
Lollipop Love Dancer
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Cole 'Pig' Tritt
- Fannysmackin' (2006) ... Cole 'Pig' Tritt
 2004 Britney Spears: Fantasy (Short)
 2004 Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative (Video)
Groom (segment "My Prerogative")
 2004 Britney Spears: My Prerogative (Music Video)
Groom
 2004 You Got Served
Dancer
 2001-2002 Nikki (TV Series)
Dirt Track Dancer
- Uneasy Rider (2002)
- Home Sweet Homeless (2001) ... Dirt Track Dancer
 2002 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Angel Dancer for Cher
- A.I.: Artificial Insemination: Part 2 (2002) ... Angel Dancer for Cher (uncredited)
 2001 P!Nk: Get the Party Started (Music Video)
Dancer
 2001 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Dancer #7
- Drew Gets Out of the Nuthouse (2001) ... Dancer #7
 2001 Christina Milian: AM to PM (Music Video)
Dancer
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Playing with Fire", 2006 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | 5 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

K-Fed

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Victoria Prince  (2 children) | See more »

Children:

Sean Federline | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Originally planned to release his album, "Playing With Fire," by the end of 2005, but due to various delays, the album is scheduled for release sometime in August of 2006. See more »

Nickname:

K-Fed

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed