STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,072 this week

Neil D'Monte


Born on 30th June 1971 in the Andersonville neighborhood of Chicago, Neil D'Monte's story reads much like Tom Petty's "Into the Great Wide Open" or some cautionary movie of the week where youth is squandered on dreams Hollywood stardom. But his story doesn't end with a raping of innocence, instead we cheer for the hometown boy who makes it big.   ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Sun, Aug 26 4:00 PM EDT on BBCA (225)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Sun, Aug 26 7:30 PM EDT on BBCA (225)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9961 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 113 people
created 30 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neil D'Monte's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jurassic World
Jurassic World Art Department
(2015)
Den of Thieves
Den of Thieves Art Department
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (36 credits)
 2019 Daniel Isn't Real (storyboard artist) (filming)
 2018 The F* It List (storyboard artist) (filming)
  Emperor (conceptual artist) (post-production)
  The Islander (storyboard artist) (post-production)
 2019 Gully (storyboard artist) (post-production)
  Heaven or Hell (Short) (art consultant) (completed)
 2018 I Still See You (storyboard artist) (completed)
 2018 Midnight Sun (storyboard artist)
 2018/II Status Update (storyboard artist)
 2018/I Burden (storyboard artist)
 2018 Den of Thieves (storyboard artist)
 2017 Forest Bathing: Friends W/Benefits (TV Series) (graphic artist - 1 episode)
- Zadkiel (2017) ... (graphic artist)
 2017/I Stephanie (visual consultant)
 2017 The Bye Bye Man (storyboard artist: additional storyboards)
 2016 Scream: The TV Series (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Psycho (2016) ... (storyboard artist)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (storyboard artist)
 2016 The Greasy Strangler (storyboard artist: murder scenes)
 2015 The Linda Vista Project (concept artist)
 2015 Camino (storyboard artist: key scenes and action scenes)
 2015 Jurassic World (concept artist)
 2015 Eye Candy (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- YOLO (2015) ... (storyboard artist)
- HBTU (2015) ... (storyboard artist)
 2014 Tell (storyboard artist)
 2014 Fear Clinic (storyboard artist)
 2014 Whatever, USA (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2014 Cooties (artistic consultant) / (comic book art: created by)
 2013 The Signal (Short) (concept artist)
 2013 Payday (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- The Vault (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
- First World Bank (2013) ... (storyboard artist)
 2013 Toolbox Murders 2 (storyboard artist)
 2011 Pig Lady (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2010 Bunraku (storyboard artist)
 2008 Day of the Dead (Video) (storyboard artist)
 2003 Vampires Anonymous (storyboard artist)
 2000 What Lies Beneath (conceptual artist)
 1999 The Mummy (artist: creature concept art - uncredited) / (concept artist: high priest concept sketches and designs - uncredited)
 1997 Last Lives (concept artist) / (conceptual designs and tattoo designs: Malakai and Benza)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Neil A. D'Monte

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on working with Woody Harrelson, Kevin McKidd and Josh Hartnett] Those guys are very professional on-set and very loving off camera. My dad passed away a few nights before we all met and it was such a difficult time for myself and my family. They all treated me like family and were very supportive. They work hard yet still have fun with what they do. Love them all and they are such great guys to... See more »

Trivia:

His art is heavily influenced by the works of Patrick Nagel, Ralph McQuarrie, H.R. Giger and Frank Frazetta. Comic book artists Brian Bolland and Michael Golden were also influential. See more »

Trademark:

Almost always wears all black. See more »

Nickname:

Flash See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed