STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,113 this week

Chris Finch (V)


Chris Finch was born in 1979 in Bolton, Lancashire, England as Christopher Wilkinson. He is an actor and producer, known for Paradox (2009), Doctor Who (2005) and Waterloo Road (2006). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 09 Dec 2016
 
a list of 116 people
created 24 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Finch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Paradox Danny Simpson
(2009)
Doctor Who Time Lord Soldier
(2013)
Waterloo Road Colin / Colin Scott
(2007-2008)
Coronation Street Karl Foster / Police Officer
(2002-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2020 Bar Stewards
Layton Peebles
 2016 Home Fires (TV Series)
Commander Statham
- Episode #2.1 (2016) ... Commander Statham
 2014 The Dumping Ground (TV Series)
Jack
- Face the Music (2014) ... Jack
- Liam's Story (2014) ... Jack
- G.I. Johnny (2014) ... Jack
 2013 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Time Lord Soldier
- The Day of the Doctor (2013) ... Time Lord Soldier
 2013/IV The Last Day (Short)
Time Lord Soldier (uncredited)
 2013 A Can Full of Nothing (Video short)
Harry Travers
 2011-2013 Doctors (TV Series)
Charlie Francis / PC Steve Tippett
- Wild Justice (2013) ... PC Steve Tippett
- Bad Heston: Part Two (2011) ... Charlie Francis
- Bad Heston: Part One (2011) ... Charlie Francis
 2012 Stepping Up (TV Series)
Ellis
- Home Games (2012) ... Ellis
 2012 Tash Force
Chris
 2011 A Wedding Most Strange
Danny Weatherill
 2009 Paradox (TV Mini-Series)
Danny Simpson
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Danny Simpson
 2008 Spooks: Code 9 (TV Series)
Patrick Conlan
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Patrick Conlan
 2007-2008 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Colin / Colin Scott
- Episode #3.15 (2008) ... Colin Scott
- Episode #3.10 (2007) ... Colin
- Episode #3.4 (2007) ... Colin
- Episode #3.3 (2007) ... Colin
- Episode #3.1 (2007) ... Colin
 2007 Valerie's Orchard
Valerie's Husband
 2007 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Mr. Lydon
- Episode #30.8 (2007) ... Mr. Lydon
- Episode #30.5 (2007) ... Mr. Lydon
- Episode #30.2 (2007) ... Mr. Lydon
 2006 The Innocence Project (TV Series)
Adrian Gale
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Adrian Gale
 2006 In the City (TV Series)
Steve
- Episode #1.14 (2006) ... Steve
 2006 Dead Man's Cards
Teddy Bear
 2002-2004 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Karl Foster / Police Officer
- Episode #1.5830 (2004) ... Karl Foster
- Episode #1.5829 (2004) ... Karl Foster
- Episode #1.5775 (2004) ... Karl Foster
- Episode #1.5772 (2004) ... Karl Foster
- Episode #1.5771 (2004) ... Karl Foster
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Wilkinson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed