STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 175,207 this week

Djibril Cissé


Djibril Cissé was born on August 12, 1981 in Arles, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur, France. He is an actor, known for Taxi 4 (2007), Birmingham City vs Liverpool FC (2005) and Beating Sun (2022). He has been married to Jude Cissé since June 18, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

Related News

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Djibril Cissé's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Taxi 4 Self
(2007)
Beating Sun Actor
(2022)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2022 Beating Sun
 2021 The Ferret (TV Movie)
Djibril Cissé
 2011 U R A Million $ Girl (Music Video)
 2006 Adidas - Impossible Team (Short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Djibril Cisse

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)

Spouse:

Jude Cissé  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played for France in the 2002 FIFA World Cup. See more »

Nickname:

Barracuda

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed