No photo available. Represent Young Buck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 233,978 this week

Young Buck (I)

Young Buck was born on March 15, 1981 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA as David Darnell Brown. He is an actor, known for Drillbit Taylor (2008), Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2005) and Top Five (2014). He has been married to Tanee McCall since April 2002. They have one child. See full bio »
1 video »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 21 Nov 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 08 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Young Buck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drillbit Taylor
Drillbit Taylor Soundtrack
(2008)
Get Rich or Die Tryin'
(2005)
Top Five
Top Five Soundtrack
(2014)
Master of None
Master of None Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2008 The Game Feat. Lil Wayne: My Life (Video short)
 2006 Eminem: You Don't Know (Video short)
 2006 Loyalty & Respect
Smoke
 2005 50 Cent Feat. Olivia: Candy Shop (Video short)
 2004 Lloyd Banks: I'm So Fly (Video short)
 2004 Lloyd Banks: On Fire (Video short)
 2003 50 Cent: In da Club (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Stat Quo's video "Like Dat". See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

G-Unit

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of 50 Cent's group, G-Unit. He was kicked out of the group due to internal problems. See more »

Nickname:

Buck Marley

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial