No photo available. Represent David Armand? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,122 this week

David Armand

David Armand was born in September 1977 in Kettering, Northamptonshire, England as David Whitehead. He is an actor and writer, known for Pulling (2006), Pixelface (2011) and How Not to Live Your Life (2007). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Armand's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pulling
Pulling Richard
(2006-2008)
Pixelface
Pixelface Rex Dynamo
(2011-2012)
How Not to Live Your Life
(2008-2011)
I Want Candy
I Want Candy Clive Purves
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2015 Horrible Science (TV Series)
Alexander Bell
 2015 Martian Land
Background person
 2012-2015 Episodes (TV Series)
Maurice / Another Executive
- Episode Nine (2015) ... Maurice
- Episode Seven (2015) ... Maurice
- Episode One (2015) ... Maurice
- Episode Nine (2014) ... Maurice
- Episode Three (2014) ... Maurice
 2014 Mrs. Brown's Boys D'Movie
James (PA)
 2014 Trying Again (TV Series)
Job Centre Clerk
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Job Centre Clerk
 2013 BBC Comedy Feeds (TV Series)
- Kerry (2013)
 2013 Pramface (TV Series)
Father Thomas
- The Edge of Hell (2013) ... Father Thomas
 2011-2012 Pixelface (TV Series)
Rex Dynamo
- HAL (2012) ... Rex Dynamo
- Rock Star (2012) ... Rex Dynamo
- The Dogs of War (2012) ... Rex Dynamo
- Mega Gino (2012) ... Rex Dynamo
- Come Fly with Me (2012) ... Rex Dynamo
 2008-2011 How Not to Live Your Life (TV Series)
Eddie Singh
- It's a Don-derful Life (2011) ... Eddie Singh
- Don the Musical (2010) ... Eddie Singh
- Don Does Therapy (2010) ... Eddie Singh
- Don Dates a Homeless (2010) ... Eddie Singh
- Don Meets His Maker (2010) ... Eddie Singh
 2011 Mongrels (TV Series)
Steve
 2011 Peeder Jigson's Video Diary (TV Series)
Devon McAndrew
- What Everyone's Up to in the Break (2011) ... Devon McAndrew
- Naming the Dwarves (2011) ... Devon McAndrew
 2008-2011 Sorry, I've Got No Head (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #3.13 (2011)
- Episode #3.12 (2011)
- Episode #3.11 (2011)
- Episode #3.10 (2011)
- Episode #3.9 (2011)
 2007-2009 The Armstrong and Miller Show (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Various Characters
 2007-2009 Katy Brand's Big Ass Show (TV Series)
- Episode #3.5 (2009)
- Episode #3.4 (2009)
- Episode #3.2 (2009)
- Episode #3.1 (2009)
- Episode #2.6 (2008)
 2009 How Not to Live Your Life Web Exclusives (TV Series)
Eddie Singh
 2009 Reggie Perrin (TV Series)
Dull Guest
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Dull Guest
 2008 The Peter Serafinowicz Show (TV Series)
Various
- Christmas Special (2008) ... Various
 2008 Jesus Boy and the Goatherd (TV Movie)
Sat Nav (voice)
 2006-2008 Pulling (TV Series)
Richard
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... Richard
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... Richard
- Episode #2.3 (2008) ... Richard
- Episode #2.1 (2008) ... Richard
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Richard
 2008 Never Better (TV Series)
Drew
- Life and Soul (2008) ... Drew
 2007 Elizabeth: The Golden Age
Walsingham's Agent
 2007 Get a Grip (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Various
 2007 I Want Candy
Clive Purves
 2007 Rush Hour (TV Series)
Pervy Boss, Uni of Life Dad, AA Man
 2005 My Family and Other Animals (TV Movie)
George - the tutor
 2005 Swinging (TV Series)
Various Roles / Bob / Patty's Dad / ...
- Patty Edwards: Sex Therapist (2005) ... Bob / Patty's Dad / Patient
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Various Roles
 2005 The Hollow Men (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Various
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Various
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Various
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Various
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Various
 2004 The Last Chancers (TV Series)
Nick
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Nick
 2004 Peep Show (TV Series)
Rejected Dancer
- Dance Class (2004) ... Rejected Dancer
 2003 Casualty (TV Series)
Steven Williams
- Breathe Deeply... (2003) ... Steven Williams
 2003 Coming Up (TV Series)
Dave
- Re-ignited (2003) ... Dave
 2003 My Family (TV Series)
Sales Assistant
- Deliverance (2003) ... Sales Assistant
 2003 EastEnders (TV Series)
Delivery Man
- Episode dated 14 January 2003 (2003) ... Delivery Man
 2001 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
- Orcadia (2001)
 2001 Happiness (TV Series)
Man in Clinic
- I'm Doing It for Me (2001) ... Man in Clinic
 1997 Armstrong and Miller (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.1 (1997) ... Various Characters
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Armond | The Hollow Men | Johann Lippowitz

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed