Amanda Elizabeth (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 907,658 this week
Demo Reel
2:22 | Demo Reel
Amanda Elizabeth was born on September 11, 1985 in Georgetown, Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Amanda Elizabeth Fuller. She is known for her work on Found Betty (2012), R.E.D.D. (2015) and Rose Colored Miles (2009). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Plays Our "GoT" Bracket Challenge

The best warriors from "Game of Thrones" face off, and Nikolaj Coster-Waldau picks who will end up on the Iron Throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 614 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 9628 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1369 people
created 17 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Elizabeth's work have you seen?

Known For

Found Betty Betty Going
(2012)
R.E.D.D. Beth
(2015)
Rose Colored Miles Caroline Sterling
(2009)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2015 R.E.D.D.
Beth
 2013 Nosferatu Blues: Vampire Blues (Video short)
Susie Banyon
 2012 Found Betty
Betty Going
 2012 Zombie Fried Chicken (TV Series)
Megan
- Clodagh Interrupted (2012) ... Megan
 2011 Dirt Cheap Therapy
Claire Adams
 2011 A Killer Christmas Carol (Short)
Quinn
 2011 Tainted Love (TV Series documentary)
Victim
- No Options (2011) ... Victim
- In Your Backyard (2011) ... Victim
 2011/VI Invisible (Short)
Dana
 2009 Rose Colored Miles
Caroline Sterling
 2009 Camp Psych (Short)
Camilla
 2008 Praise Band: The Movie
Congregation (uncredited)
 2008 April Fool's Day (Video)
Debutate Ball Guest (uncredited)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Phineas Nightshade's Deadtime Stories (2008/2009) Myth Adventures, Inc. Episode #1 'Ugly is the New Pretty' Sarah Holder (Title Lead) Episode #3 'Susie Sweet Meat' Susie Ipswitch (Title Lead) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Amanda Harman

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed