José Mourinho


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,610 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
"José Mourinho was born in Setúbal, Portugal on 26th January 1963. Renowned for his tactical prowess, he has won 25 senior trophies during his time in charge of FC Porto, Inter Milan, Chelsea (over two spells), Real Madrid and Manchester United. José initially wanted to be a professional football player, however he later decided that he wanted to ... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 3 days ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 147 people
created 27 Jan 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 Jun 2018
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Mourinho's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (116 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2009: Commercials for Sky HD. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jose Mourinho

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Football is a more beautiful game in high definition. See more »

Trivia:

Currently managing English Premiership side Chelsea. See more »

Trademark:

His Armani overcoat

Nickname:

Zé Mário See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed