STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,519 this week

Dominik Hartl


Dominik Hartl was born in 1983 in Schladming, Styria, Austria. He is a director and writer, known for Attack of the Lederhosen Zombies (2016), Beautiful Girl (2015) and Spitzendeckchen (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 635 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 635 people
created 22 Jun 2014
 
a list of 2194 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 4 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominik Hartl's work have you seen?
3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Beautiful Girl Director
(2015)
Spitzendeckchen Director
(2012)
Wenn's kalt wird Director
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2018 Party Hard Die Young (directed by)
 2015 Wenn's kalt wird (Short)
 2012 Spitzendeckchen (Short)
 2010 Bis einer weint (Short)
 2009 Iron and Butterfly (Short)
 2007 Verfolgung (Short)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dominik Hartel

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed