No photo available. Represent Daniel Gutierrez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 265,474 this week

Daniel Gutierrez (I)

Daniel Gutierrez was born on February 16, 1981 in Alamogordo, New Mexico, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Marijuana's Revenge (2004), Tooth and Nail (2009) and It's All Geek to Me (2013). See full bio »

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Gutierrez's work have you seen?

Known For

Marijuana's Revenge
(2004)
Tooth and Nail
Tooth and Nail Producer
(2009)
It's All Geek to Me
(2013)
The Neighbor
The Neighbor Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2014-2016 Good Day New Mexico (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Episode dated 10 May 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 2 May 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 12 January 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 22 December 2015 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 20 October 2015 (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2013 It's All Geek to Me (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (producer)
 2009 Movie Mob (TV Series) (co-producer - 13 episodes)
- The Mob Reviews: 'Avatar' (2009) ... (co-producer)
- The Mob Reviews: 'Saw VI' and 'Amelia' (2009) ... (co-producer)
 2009 Tooth and Nail (Short) (executive producer)
 2004 Marijuana's Revenge (Video short) (executive producer)
 2004 Kung-Fu Kitties (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dan Gutierrez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page