David Daskal


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,100 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
David Daskal was born on October 1, 1979 in Bridgeton, Missouri, USA as David John Daskal. He is an actor and producer, known for Saints Row (2006), Redwood (2013) and Issues (2012). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Office
Business School (S3, Ep16)
Mon, Nov 18 9:00 PM PST on COMEDY (064)
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!
Sat, Nov 23 3:00 AM PST on TBS (033)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Daskal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saints Row Radio Voice
(2006)
Redwood Blair
(2013)
Issues Darryl Jenkins
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2013 The Day I Woke Up (Short) (completed)
Bartender
 2015 Soaked in Bleach (Documentary)
Gibby Haynes (uncredited)
 2014/II Neighbors (Short)
Richard
 2014 Vox Influx (TV Series)
The Watchman
 2014 Did the Dog Really Eat It? (Short)
Delivery Man
 2014 Silicon Valley (TV Series)
IT Guy
- Signaling Risk (2014) ... IT Guy
 2013 A God Named Pablo (TV Series)
Ace the Cerebi
- Ambitious Heart (2013) ... Ace the Cerebi
 2013 The Adventures of Lewis & Clark (TV Series)
K.C.
- Nuns N' Roses (2013) ... K.C.
 2013 Redwood (TV Series)
Blair
- Past Is Prologue (2013) ... Blair
 2013 Kirk Cameron (Video short)
David Z
 2012 Issues (TV Series)
Darryl Jenkins
- Therapy (2012) ... Darryl Jenkins
- Off Day (2012) ... Darryl Jenkins
- Dropoff (2012) ... Darryl Jenkins
- Pickup (2012) ... Darryl Jenkins
- Confession #2 (2012) ... Darryl Jenkins
 2011 Nine-Tenths of the Law (Short)
Abraxis
 2011 Replacing Death (Short)
Actor
 2011 Pox
Pox's Neighbor
 2011 Party Foul (Short)
Monica's Party Guest
 2010/II The Waiting Room (Short)
David
 2009 Match
Improv Partner 1
 2009/I Rooftop (Short)
Man on Street #1
 2008 Hollywood and Vine
F. Lee Walsh
 2007 The Office (TV Series)
Textbook Business School Student
- Business School (2007) ... Textbook Business School Student (uncredited)
 2006 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Delivery Man #2
- Vicious Tiberius (2006) ... Delivery Man #2
 2006 Saints Row (Video Game)
Radio Voice (voice)
 2006 Accepted
S. H. Testimonial Student (uncredited)
 2004 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Mourner
- Grinding the Corn (2004) ... Mourner (uncredited)
 2004 Sleepover
Uncool Extra (uncredited)
 2004 My Grapefruit, My Father (Short)
Monroe
 2004 Win a Date with Tad Hamilton!
Piggly Wiggly Store Employee (uncredited)
 2003 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Soccer Dad
- Nut Job (2003) ... Soccer Dad (uncredited)
 2003 The West Wing (TV Series)
Speech attendee
- Guns Not Butter (2003) ... Speech attendee (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David D.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of a coed honor fraternity called Phi Sigma Pi. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed