No photo available. Represent Andreas Tobias? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,354 this week

Andreas Tobias

Andreas Tobias was born on December 6, 1984 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany. He is an actor, known for The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008), Nanga Parbat (2010) and Die Albertis (2004). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Tobias's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Nanga Parbat Günther Messner
(2010)
Die Albertis Edward Alberti
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2021 Mein Sohn
Berliner Physiotherapeut
 2019 Racko - Ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV Series)
Martin / Martin Lochner
- Die Flucht (2019) ... Martin
- Die Entführung (2019) ... Martin Lochner
- Das Denkmal (2019) ... Martin
- Racko in Love (2019) ... Martin
- Echte Freunde (2019) ... Martin
 2017 Die Geschichte von der Geschichte (Short)
Mann
 2015 For Heaven's Sake (TV Series)
Daniel Steinberger
- Miss Kaltenthal (2015) ... Daniel Steinberger
 2015 München 7 (TV Series)
Karl Fröhlich
- Von Heut auf Morgen (2015) ... Karl Fröhlich
 2013 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Tobias Kirchleitner
- Ausgeträumt (2013) ... Tobias Kirchleitner
 2012 Dans Le Jardin Du Nil (Short)
Hotelboy
 2012 Bumpy Night (Short)
Blonder Junge
 2011 Nahende Ferne (Short)
Max
 2010 Munich Bohème (Short)
Frede
 2010 Nanga Parbat
Günther Messner
 2007 The Other Possibility
Kurt
 2007 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Thorsten Reiter
- Väter und Söhne (2007) ... Thorsten Reiter
 2006 Der Ferienarzt (TV Series)
Dennis
- ...im Tessin (2006) ... Dennis
 2006 König der Herzen (TV Movie)
Thomas Gschnitzer
 2004-2005 Die Albertis (TV Series)
Edward Alberti
- Full House (2005) ... Edward Alberti
- Monster (2005) ... Edward Alberti
- Harakiri-Lotterie (2005) ... Edward Alberti
- Halali (2005) ... Edward Alberti
- Kiss, Kiss (2005) ... Edward Alberti
 2005 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Richard Leske
- Graffiti (2005) ... Richard Leske
 2004 Das Traumhotel (TV Series)
Niko
- Sterne über Thailand (2004) ... Niko
 2004 Der Wunschbaum (TV Mini-Series)
- Teil 3 (2004)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theater: 2007 and ongoing - as a page in "Don Karlos", Director: Christian Stückl. See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked at a Cinema in his hometown Garmisch-Partenkirchen in Bavaria, Germany

Nickname:

Puck See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed