No photo available. Represent Curtis Roosevelt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,617 this week

Curtis Roosevelt (1930–2016)

Curtis Roosevelt was born on April 19, 1930 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Curtis Roosevelt Dall. He was married to Marina A. S. Jones, Jeannette Schlottman, Ruth W. Sublette and Robin H. Edwards. He died on September 26, 2016 in Saint-Bonnet-du-Gard, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées, France. See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curtis Roosevelt's work have you seen?

Known For

(1993)
The Churchills Himself
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005 FDR: A Presidency Revealed (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1996 The Churchills (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 1993 The Great Depression (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- To Be Somebody (1993) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Too Close to the Sun: Growing Up in the Shadow of my Grandparents, Franklin and Eleanor". New York: PublicAffairs Books, . ISBN 1586485547

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

History had my family in its grip and I had no choice but to go along for the ride.

Trivia:

Grandson of President Franklin D. Roosevelt and Anna Eleanor Roosevelt.

Nickname:

Buzzie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed