No photo available. Represent Pedro Santana Lopes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,032,711 this week

Pedro Santana Lopes

Pedro Santana Lopes was born on June 29, 1956 in Lisbon, Portugal as Pedro Miguel de Santana Lopes. He is known for his work on Dramazine (1990), Donos da Bola (1992) and Gato Fedorento: Esmiúça os Sufrágios (2009). See full bio »

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Santana Lopes's work have you seen?

Known For

Dramazine Self
(1991)
Donos da Bola Self - Comentador (1994)
(1992)
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (50 credits)
 2020 Jornal das 8 (TV Series)
Self
 2019 Maluco Beleza (TV Series)
Self
- Pedro Santana Lopes (2019) ... Self
 2019 O Programa da Cristina (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 7 June 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2018 Conta-me Como És (TV Series)
Self
- Pedro Santana Lopes (2018) ... Self
 2013 Alta Definição (TV Series)
Self
- Pedro Santana Lopes (2013) ... Self
 2011 Nico à Noite (TV Series)
Self
 2009 Episódio Especial (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 October 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2009 Gato Fedorento: Esmiúça os Sufrágios (TV Series)
Self
 2009 5 Para a Meia Noite (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 2 September 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2007-2009 Dia D (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.11 (2009) ... Self
- Episode #2.1 (2008) ... Self
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Self
 2008 Caia Quem Caia (TV Series)
Self
 2005 Diga Lá Excelência (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.28 (2005) ... Self
 2003-2004 Discurso Directo (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.33 (2004) ... Self
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Self
 2001-2002 Conversa Afiada (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.50 (2002) ... Self
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Self
 2002 Prós e Contras (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 October 2002 (2002) ... Self
 2002 Gala 45 Anos RTP (TV Movie)
Self
 2001 Eleições Autárquicas 2001 (TV Movie)
Self
 2001 Jornal Síntese (TV Series)
Self / PSD
 2001 Visão Política (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.13 (2001) ... Self
 1999 Juízo Final (TV Series)
Self
- JF Kennedy - Quem Foi? (1999) ... Self
 1999 Grande Entrevista (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 November 1999 (1999) ... Self
 1996-1999 Jet 7 (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 24 October 1999 (1999) ... Self
- Episode dated 9 August 1998 (1998) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 December 1997 (1997) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 October 1997 (1997) ... Self
 1998 Carlos Cruz 4ª Feira (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 November 1998 (1998) ... Self
 1998 Herman 98 (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.13 (1998) ... Self
 1998 Gala de Abertura da EXPO 98 (TV Special)
Self
 1998 Último Jornal (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 April 1998 (1998) ... Self
 1997 Super Bebés (TV Series)
Self (1997)
 1997 Cadeira do Poder (TV Series)
Self
 1997 Gala da FIFA 96 (TV Special)
Self
 1997 TVI Jornal (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 January 1997 (1997) ... Self
 1996 Falatório (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 December 1996 (1996) ... Self
 1996 Globos de Ouro 1995 (TV Special)
Self
 1996 Crossfire (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.17 (1996) ... Self
 1996 Jogo Falado (TV Series)
Self - Comentador
 1995 Meia Noite na TVI (TV Special)
Self
 1995 Roleta Russa (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Self
 1995 Jornal da Noite (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 5 April 1995 (1995) ... Self
 1994-1995 Sete à Sexta (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.33 (1995) ... Self
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... Self
 1994 Prova Oral (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 November 1994 (1994) ... Self
 1994 Jornal de Domingo (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 5 June 1994 (1994) ... Self
 1994 Jornal de Sábado (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 26 February 1994 (1994) ... Self
 1994 Conversas Curtas (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.11 (1994) ... Self
 1993 24 Horas (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 December 1993 (1993) ... Self
 1992 Conta Corrente (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.7 (1992) ... Self
 1992 Carlos Cruz Quarta-Feira (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 October 1992 (1992) ... Self
 1992 Donos da Bola (TV Series)
Self - Comentador (1994)
 1992 E.T. - Entretenimento Total (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.21 (1992) ... Self
 1991 Dramazine (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.16 (1991) ... Self
- Episode #2.11 (1991) ... Self
 1986 Presidenciais 86 - 2ª Volta (TV Movie)
Self
 1959 Telejornal (TV Series)
Self / Pres. C.M. F. da Foz
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a sister named Teresa Maria and a brother named António Paulo. See more »

Trademark:

A scarf used as a band around his head (when he goes to the disco club)

Nickname:

Menino Guerreiro

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed