No photo available. Represent Áslákur Ingvarsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188,324 this week

Áslákur Ingvarsson

Áslákur Ingvarsson was born on November 22, 1990 in Reykjavík, Iceland. He is an actor, known for Cold Light (2004), Áramótaskaup 1998 (1998) and Skaupið: 1999 (1999). See full bio »

Should You Follow Cersei Lannister on Instagram?

"You" star Shay Mitchell uses her social media expertise to choose which top TV characters she'd follow.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Áslákur Ingvarsson's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cold Light Young Grímur
(2004)
(1998)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2004 Cold Light
Young Grímur
 1999 Skaupið: 1999 (TV Movie)
 1998 Áramótaskaup 1998 (TV Movie)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Ingvar Eggert Sigurðsson and the brother of Snæfríður Ingvarsdóttir.

Nickname:

Láki See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed