No photo available. Represent Darrin Gauthier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,862,997 this week

Darrin Gauthier

Darrin Gauthier was born on October 24, 1964 in St Catharines, Ontario, Canada. He is a composer and actor, known for Corn-a-mental (2004) and The Eyebaliens (2003). See full bio »

Cary Elwes Has Two Terrifying Picks on His Watchlist

Cary Elwes starred in Saw, so it's no surprise that his Watchlist includes a little horror. What is the "Stranger Things" star watching?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darrin Gauthier's work have you seen?

Known For

Corn-a-mental Composer
2004
The Eyebaliens Composer
2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2004 Corn-a-mental (Short)
 2003 The Eyebaliens (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 The Eyebaliens (Short)
Father Eyebalien
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2004 Corn-a-mental (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004 Corn-a-mental (Short) (co-producer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Glorious D

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed