No photo available. Represent Peter Drucker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 542,959 this week

Peter Drucker (1909–2005)

Peter Drucker was born on November 19, 1909 in Vienna, Austria as Peter Ferdinand Drucker. He was married to Doris Schmitz. He died on November 11, 2005 in Claremont, California, USA. See full bio »

Michael McKean Rolls the Dice on His Career

Michael McKean draws on his 231 acting credits to share his best Hollywood stories as he plays our game of "Role the Dice."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Drucker's work have you seen?

Known For

The Corporation Himself - Founder, Drucker School of Management
2003

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 The Corporation (Documentary)
Himself - Founder, Drucker School of Management
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on choice] In every success story, you find someone has made a courageous decision. See more »

Trivia:

His wife Doris died on October 1, 2014 at the age of 103. See more »

Nickname:

The Father of Modern Management

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed