No photo available. Represent Matthew Wiese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,060 this week

Matthew Wiese

Matthew Wiese was born on September 22, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Let's Be Cops (2014), The Girl Next Door (2004) and Heroes (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 23 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Wiese's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Let's Be Cops
Let's Be Cops Pupa's Rival
(2014)
The Girl Next Door
(2004)
Heroes
Heroes Milosh
(2008)
Spring Break '83
Spring Break '83 Horseshoe
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014 Let's Be Cops
Pupa's Rival (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
 2012 Spring Break '83
Horseshoe (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
 2010 Su Qi-er
Younger Scot Brother (as Matt Weise)
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Vinnie Mingus
- Disarmed and Dangerous (2009) ... Vinnie Mingus
 2008 Heroes (TV Series)
Milosh
- Chapter Six 'Dying of the Light' (2008) ... Milosh (as Matthew R. Wiese)
- Chapter Five 'Angels and Monsters' (2008) ... Milosh (as Matthew R. Wiese)
 2008 Somtum (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
 2007-2008 Canoga Park (TV Series)
Jackamo
- A Canoga Park Christmas/The Party's Over (2008) ... Jackamo (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
- Repossession (2008) ... Jackamo (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
- Cinema-gration (2008) ... Jackamo (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
- No Retreat (2007) ... Jackamo (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
- A Star Is Porn (2007) ... Jackamo (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
 2005 WWE Byte This! (TV Series)
Luther Reigns
 2004-2005 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Luther Reigns
- Episode #6.16 (2005) ... Luther Reigns
- Episode #6.10 (2004) ... Luther Reigns
- Episode #6.6 (2004) ... Luther Reigns
- SmackDown! 5th Anniversary Special (2004) ... Luther Reigns
- Episode #5.37 (2004) ... Luther Reigns
 2004 The Girl Next Door
Mule (as Matt 'Horshu' Wiese)
 2002 UPW: Shockwave (Video)
Horshu
 2001 UPW: The Home of the Brave (Video)
Horshu
 1998 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Horshu
- Episode dated 21 March 1998 (1998) ... Horshu
 1997 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Roddy Piper's 2nd Opponent
- Episode #2.25 (1997) ... Roddy Piper's 2nd Opponent (uncredited)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luther Raines | Luther Reigns | Matt Weise | Matt 'Horshu' Wiese | Matthew R. Wiese

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Matt appeared on an episode of Jenny Jones entitled "From Geek to Bad Ass Physique". See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Big Boot See more »

Nickname:

Inspector Impact See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page