Michael Gordin Shore


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,093 this week
Michael Gordin Shore was born on August 22, 1966 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Suits (2011), Designated Survivor (2016) and Arthur (1996). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

White Chicks
Sun, May 29 2:00 PM PDT on VH1 (050)
White Chicks
Sun, May 29 9:25 PM PDT on VH1 (050)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 347 people
created 20 May 2019
 
a list of 740 people
created 20 May 2019
 
a list of 4128 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 6644 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Gordin Shore's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Suits Bob Ryerson
(2018)
Designated Survivor NYT Reporter
(2019)
Arthur Pet Store Owner
(2017)
White Chicks Waiter at Hamptons Restaurant
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2022 Deadly House Call (TV Movie)
Arnold
 2021 Maps and Mistletoe (TV Movie)
Horace Latimer
 2021 Christmas on 5th Avenue (TV Movie)
Jason Lombardas
 2021 A Snowy Christmas (TV Movie)
Brett Gabel
 2021 Left for Dead: The Ashley Reeves Story (TV Movie)
Sentencing Judge
 2021 Red String of Fate
Radio News Reporter (voice)
 2020 Midnight at the Magnolia
Martin Russo
 2020 Grand Army (TV Series)
Dave Finer
- Relationship Goals (2020) ... Dave Finer
 2019-2020 Eaux Turbulentes (TV Mini Series)
Guy Turner
- En eaux troubles (2020) ... Guy Turner
- À la recherche du père (2019) ... Guy Turner
- Révélations au compte-gouttes (2019) ... Guy Turner
- Un meurtre qui dérange (2019) ... Guy Turner
 2019 Mistletoe & Menorahs
David Berger
 2019 The Christmas Chalet (TV Movie)
Worker
 2019 Air Crash Investigation (TV Series documentary)
NTSB Investigator Bill English
- Runway Runoff (2019) ... NTSB Investigator Bill English
 2019 Designated Survivor (TV Series)
NYT Reporter
- #slipperyslope (2019) ... NYT Reporter
 2019 The 410 (TV Mini Series)
Justice / Judge
- Toll Route (2019) ... Justice
- Weigh Station (2019) ... Justice
- On Ramp (2019) ... Judge
 2018 Zombie at 17 (TV Movie)
Dr. WIll Murson
 2018 The Sweetheart (TV Movie)
Mitch
 2018 Paper Year
Nate
 2018 Suits (TV Series)
Bob Ryerson
- Hard Truths (2018) ... Bob Ryerson
 2018 A Deadly Vendetta (TV Movie)
Principal Jackson
 2018 Very, Very, Valentine (TV Movie)
Other Charles
 2018 Taken (TV Series)
Plant Manager
- OPSEC (2018) ... Plant Manager
 2017 Walking on Sunshine (TV Series)
Uber Driver
- Pilot ... Uber Driver
 2017 Arthur (TV Series short)
Pet Store Owner
- The Master Builders (2017) ... Pet Store Owner (voice)
 2017 Man Eater (Short)
Doctor
 2017 Alias Grace (TV Mini Series)
Man on Ship
- Part 1 (2017) ... Man on Ship
 2017 Reign (TV Series)
Peasant Father
- The Shakedown (2017) ... Peasant Father
 2016 Tell the World
Levi Stockman
 2016 The Disclosure (Short)
Jess Silver
 2015 The Strain (TV Series)
Dr. Arley
- Fallen Light (2015) ... Dr. Arley
 2015 Treatment (Short)
Barista
 2015 Cut and Fried (Short)
George
 2014 Best Christmas Party Ever (TV Movie)
John Mitchell
 2013 Kid's Town (TV Series)
Uncle Matt
- Who's in Charge Here? (2013) ... Uncle Matt
- Align Yourself (2013) ... Uncle Matt
 2013 The Perfect Boss (TV Movie)
Cameron's Lawyer
 2011 The Will (TV Series)
Ted Williams Jr.
- The Ted Williams Estate ... Ted Williams Jr.
 2008 Good People, Bad Things (Video)
Roger (as Michael Shore)
 2007 Postal
Man Shopper (as Michael Shore)
 2007 Blood Ties (TV Series)
Reg
- Love Hurts (2007) ... Reg (as Michael Shore)
 2007 Psych (TV Series)
Reporter #1
- Cloudy... With a Chance of Murder (2007) ... Reporter #1 (as Michael Shore)
 2006/I Last Day (Short)
Michael (as Michael Shore)
 2005 Glass (TV Mini Series)
Angry Driver (as Michael Shore)
 2005 The French Guy
Bill (as Michael Shore)
 2005 The Dead Zone (TV Series)
Dr. Martin
- Coming Home (2005) ... Dr. Martin (as Michael Shore)
 2004 White Chicks
Waiter at Hamptons Restaurant (as Michael Shore)
 2003 Blindspot (Short)
Richard (as Michael Shore)
 2003 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
Lt. Menard / F-302 Pilot / Weapons Officer
- Enemy Mine (2003) ... Lt. Menard (as Michael Shore)
- Fragile Balance (2003) ... F-302 Pilot (uncredited)
- Memento (2003) ... Weapons Officer (uncredited)
 2002/I Follow the Leader
Teacher (as Michael Shore)
 1988 Time of Your Life (TV Series)
Michael
- The Pilot (1988) ... Michael (as Michael Shore)
 1980 The Agency
Child at the Reception Desk (as Michael Shore)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael G. Shore | Michael Gordon Shore | Michael Shore | Mike G. Shore | Mike Shore

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed