No photo available. Represent Rosemary Squires? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 580,527 this week

Rosemary Squires

Rosemary Squires was born in 1928 in Bristol, England as Joan Rosemary Yarrow. She is an actress, known for Lemon Popsicle (1978), Musical Playhouse (1959) and After Hours (1958). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1154 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosemary Squires's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lemon Popsicle
Lemon Popsicle Soundtrack
(1978)
Musical Playhouse
(1959)
After Hours
After Hours Actress
(1958-1959)
The Arthur Haynes Show
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1976 The Sooty Show (TV Series)
- Episode #14.8 (1976)
- Episode #14.3 (1976)
 1967 Hooray for Laughter (TV Movie)
 1964 The Arthur Haynes Show (TV Series)
- Episode #12.2 (1964)
 1962 Muziek voor U! (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #1.4 (1962) ... Singer
 1959 Musical Playhouse (TV Series)
Penny
- A Sparrow in Fleet Street (1959) ... Penny
 1958-1959 After Hours (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (1959)
- Episode #1.12 (1958)
- Episode #1.7 (1958)
 1956 Let's Stay Home (TV Series)
The Wife
- Episode dated 23 July 1956 (1956) ... The Wife
- Episode dated 2 July 1956 (1956) ... The Wife
- Episode dated 25 June 1956 (1956) ... The Wife
- Episode dated 11 June 1956 (1956) ... The Wife
- Episode dated 4 January 1956 (1956) ... The Wife
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired to Salisbury, Wiltshire, England. See more »

Nickname:

Queen of the Jingles See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial