No photo available. Represent Benjamin Lanlard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,305,776 this week

Benjamin Lanlard

Benjamin Lanlard was born on July 20, 1972 in Châteauroux, Indre, France. He is a production manager and actor, known for I Am Not a Witch (2017), Print-Maker and The Misfortunes of François Jane (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Lanlard's work have you seen?

Known For

I Am Not a Witch Producer
(2017)
Print-Maker Production Manager
(2016)
La Déesse du Crépuscule Production Manager

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (43 credits)
  Print-Maker (production manager) (pre-production)
 2023 The Game of the Cheetah (production manager) (pre-production)
 2022 La Déesse du Crépuscule (unit production manager) (pre-production)
 2022 My Imaginary Country (Documentary) (production manager)
 2022 Police de Caractères (TV Series) (production manager - 2 episodes)
- Un Loup dans la Bergerie (2022) ... (production manager)
- Cadavre Exquis (2022) ... (production manager)
 2021 La Mort Est dans le Pré (TV Movie) (production manager)
 2021 Kommissar Dupin (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Bretonische Spezialitäten (2021) ... (production manager)
 2020 Should the Wind Drop (production manager)
 2019 The Cordillera of Dreams (Documentary) (production manager)
 2018 Territory of Love (production manager)
 2017 Also Known as Jihadi (Documentary) (production manager)
 2016 Sleeping Beauty (production manager)
 2016 The Misfortunes of François Jane (production manager)
 2016 Tombé du ciel (production manager)
 2015 Shanghai Belleville (production manager)
 2015 Go Home (production manager)
 2011 La planque (production manager)
 2011 L'énergumène (TV Movie) (production manager) / (unit manager)
 2010 Ich bin eine Terroristin (production manager)
 2010 The Sentiment of the Flesh (production manager)
 2009 Going South (production manager)
 2009 Avant poste (production manager)
 2007 L'homme qui marche (production manager)
 2007 La petite souris (Short) (production manager)
 2007 Terminus nord (Short) (production manager)
 2006 Death's Glamour (assistant unit manager)
 2006 L'écluse (Short) (production manager)
 2006 Histoire naturelle (Short) (production manager)
 2005 Séquences mongoles (production manager)
 2005 Housewarming (assistant unit manager)
 2005 Le petit chevalier (Short) (production manager)
 2005 Céleste (production manager)
 2004 Tell Me I'm Pretty (unit production manager)
 2004 Frédérique amoureuse (Short) (production manager)
 2004 Ça fait mal à mon coeur (Short) (production manager)
 2003 Hôtel des Acacias (Short) (assistant production manager)
 2003 Wolfpack (Short) (production manager)
 2003 L'âge de raison (Short) (production manager)
 2003 Mr Zubeck (Short) (production manager)
 2003 Après tout (Short) (production manager)
 2003 Le tarif de Dieu (Short) (production manager)
 2002 L'espèce humaine (Short) (assistant production manager)
 2002 Le désert (Short) (production manager)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lanlard Benjamin

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed