STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 254,255 this week

Juan Sebastian Jacome


Juan Sebastian Jacome was born on April 24, 1983 in Quito, Ecuador. He is a writer and director, known for Cenizas (2018), Ruta de la luna (2012) and Camión de Carga (2007). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Sebastian Jacome's work have you seen?
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cenizas Writer
(2018)
(2012)
(2007)
Algo por mi Writer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2018/I Cenizas
 2012 Ruta de la luna (written by)
 2007 Camión de Carga (Short) (written by - as Juan Sebastián Jácome)
 2006 My Soccer Jersey (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2018/I Cenizas
 2007 Camión de Carga (Short) (as Juan Sebastián Jácome)
 2006 My Soccer Jersey (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 Holiday (co-producer - as Juan Sebastián Jácome)
 2007 Camión de Carga (Short) (producer - as Juan Sebastián Jácome)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
 2007 Camión de Carga (Short) (sound designer - as Juan S. Jácome)
 2004 Average Joe (Short) (boom operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Camión de Carga (Short)
Coyote #2 (as Juan Sebastián Jácome)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2003 3 AM (Short) (swing gang)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2007 Wolf (Short) (gaffer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juanse Jacome | Juan S. Jácome | Juan Sebastián Jácome
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed