No photo available. Represent Erin Everly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 411 this week

Erin Everly

Erin Everly was born on November 8, 1965 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Erin Invicta Everly. She is an actress, known for Guns N' Roses: Sweet Child O' Mine (1988) and Guns N' Roses: Welcome to the Videos (1998). She was previously married to John C. Portman III and Axl Rose. See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Wonder Park, "Preacher," and The Spy Who Dumped Me.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1215 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erin Everly's work have you seen?

Known For

Guns N' Roses: Welcome to the Videos
Guns N' Roses: Welcome to the Videos Herself (segment "Sweet Child O' Mine")
1998

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1988 Guns N' Roses: Sweet Child O' Mine (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 Guns N' Roses: Welcome to the Videos (Video)
Herself (segment "Sweet Child O' Mine")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Erin Portman

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Stirling Everly. See more »

Trademark:

Long auburn hair

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page