No photo available. Represent Annie Cliche? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 652,418 this week

Annie Cliche

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Annie Cliche »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie Cliche's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Overlord Visual Effects
(2018)
Arrival Visual Effects
(2016)
Deadpool Visual Effects
(2016)
Assassin's Creed Visual Effects
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (32 credits)
 2020 Death on the Nile (visual effects producer: DNEG - Montréal) (completed)
 2019 Togo (visual effects producer: DNEG)
 2018 2.0 (department manager: DNEG)
 2018 Overlord (vfx producer: Rodeo FX) / (visual effects producer: RodeoFX)
 2018 The Death & Life of John F. Donovan (visual effects producer: Rodeo FX)
 2017/I It (visual effects: Rodeo FX)
 2014-2017 Game of Thrones (TV Series) (visual effects - 23 episodes)
- The Dragon and the Wolf (2017) ... (visual effects: Rodeo FX)
- Eastwatch (2017) ... (visual effects: Rodeo FX)
- The Queen's Justice (2017) ... (visual effects: Rodeo FX)
- Stormborn (2017) ... (visual effects: Rodeo FX)
- Mother's Mercy (2015) ... (visual effects: Rodeo FX)
 2016 Assassin's Creed (visual effects producer: Rodeo FX)
 2016/I Silence (visual effects producer: Rodeo FX)
 2016 Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX)
 2016 Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX)
 2016 Wait Till Helen Comes (TV Movie) (visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX)
 2016/II Arrival (visual effects producer: Rodeo FX)
 2016 Warcraft (visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX)
 2016 Black Sails (TV Series) (visual effects production manager - 2 episodes)
- XXVIII. (2016) ... (visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX)
- XXII. (2016) ... (visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX)
 2016 Deadpool (visual effects producer: Rodeo FX)
 2015 Tomorrowland (visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX)
 2011 Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine (Video Game) (vfx line producer)
 2011 Hidden 3D (vfx line producer)
 2010 Dylan Dog: Dead of Night (vfx line producer)
 2010 Halo: Reach (Video Game) (vfx line producer)
 2010 Piranha 3D (visual effects line producer: New Breed VFX)
 2009 Journey to Mecca (visual effects line producer: DamnFx)
 2007 Race to Mars (TV Mini-Series) (visual effects coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (visual effects coordinator: DamnFX)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (visual effects coordinator: DamnFX)
 2007 Decoys 2: Alien Seduction (Video) (visual effects project manager)
 2007 Amazing Planet (TV Series documentary) (visual effects project manager - 3 episodes)
- Destructive Forces (2007) ... (visual effects project manager: DamnFX)
- Born of Fire (2007) ... (visual effects project manager: DamnFX)
- Ocean Realm (2007) ... (visual effects project manager: DamnFX)
 2007 Kaw (visual effects project manager)
 2006 Indian Summer: The Oka Crisis (TV Mini-Series) (visual effects coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... (visual effects coordinator)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (visual effects coordinator)
 2006 Quest for Truth (TV Series) (visual effects coordinator - 1 episode)
- Mysteries of the Bible: Exodus Revealed (2006) ... (visual effects coordinator)
 2006 Secrets of Revelation (TV Movie documentary) (visual effects coordinator)
 2005 Cursed (visual effects assistant: FXCartel)
 2003 Dinosaur Planet (TV Mini-Series documentary) (visual effects assistant - 4 episodes)
- Pod's Travels (2003) ... (visual effects assistant)
- Little Das' Hunt (2003) ... (visual effects assistant)
- Alpha's Egg (2003) ... (visual effects assistant)
- White Tip's Journey (2003) ... (visual effects assistant)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Annie Cliché

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed