No photo available. Represent Inayat Hussain Bhatti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,140 this week

Inayat Hussain Bhatti (1928–1999)

Inayat Hussain Bhatti was born on January 12, 1928 in Gujrat, Punjab, British India. He is known for his work on Heer (1955), Ultimatum (1976) and Dhiyan Namanian (1973). He died on May 31, 1999 in Gujrat, Punjab, Pakistan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Gujrat, Punjab, Pakistan

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inayat Hussain Bhatti's work have you seen?

Known For

Heer Music Department
(1955)
Ultimatum Music Department
(1976)
Dhiyan Namanian Music Department
(1973)
Pattan Music Department
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (19 credits)
 1976 Ultimatum (singer)
 1973 Dhiyan Namanian (playback singer)
 1972 Mele Sajna De (playback singer)
 1960 Mitti Dian Murtaan (playback singer)
 1959 Kartar Singh (playback singer)
 1959 Bodi Shah (playback singer)
 1957 Ishq-E-Laila (playback singer)
 1956 Jabroo (playback singer)
 1956 Mahi Munda (playback singer)
 1955 Inteqam (playback singer)
 1955 Patay Khan (playback singer)
 1955 Heer (playback singer)
 1955 Toofan (playback singer)
 1955 Pattan (playback singer)
 1953 Mehbooba (musical director) / (playback singer)
 1953 Shehri Babu (playback singer)
 1950 Shimmi (playback singer)
 1950 Laraay (playback singer)
 1949 Pheray (playback singer)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Inayat Bhatti | Bhatti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father: Fazal Illahi Bhatti,. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed