No photo available. Represent Hank Wangford? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 997,106 this week

Hank Wangford

Hank Wangford was born on November 15, 1940 in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, UK. He is an actor, known for The Comic Strip Presents (1982), Jonathan Creek (1997) and Off Beat... (1965). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hank Wangford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

The Comic Strip Presents Music Department
(1993)
Jonathan Creek Glenn McArthur
(1997)
Off Beat... Actor
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1997 Jonathan Creek (TV Series)
Glenn McArthur
- No Trace of Tracy (1997) ... Glenn McArthur
 1965 Off Beat... (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1965) ... (as Sam Hutt)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Braggford Brothers | The Hank Wangford Band | Sam Hutt

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed