No photo available. Represent Martin Solveig? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 172,674 this week

Martin Solveig

Martin Solveig was born on September 22, 1976 in Paris, France. He is a composer and actor, known for Pitch Perfect (2012), How to Be Single (2016) and Let's Be Cops (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 27 Nov 2018
 
a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 133 people
created 22 Sep 2015
 
a list of 52 people
created 04 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Solveig's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pitch Perfect Soundtrack
(2012)
How to Be Single Soundtrack
(2016)
Let's Be Cops Soundtrack
(2014)
Love, Rosie Soundtrack
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (28 credits)
 2021 Kungs: Never Going Home (Music Video short)
 2018 Martin Solveig: My Love (Music Video)
 2017 L'Equipe d'Estelle (TV Series)
 2015 Martin Solveig Feat. Sam White: +1 (Music Video)
 2015 Martin Solveig & GTA: Intoxicated (Music Video)
 2012 Madonna: Turn Up the Radio (Music Video)
 2012 Martin Solveig: The Night Out (Music Video)
 2010 Martin Solveig & Dragonette: Hello (Music Video)
 2009 Martin Solveig: One 2.3 Four (Music Video)
 2008 Martin Solveig: C'est la vie (Music Video)
 2007 Martin Solveig: Something Better (Music Video)
 2006 Martin Solveig: Rejection (Music Video)
 2006 Martin Solveig: Jealousy (Music Video)
 2005 Martin Solveig: Everybody (Music Video)
 2004 Martin Solveig: Rocking Music (Music Video)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (36 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Europa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

French House DJ and Producer.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed