STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 609,578 this week

Luiz Felipe Scolari


Luiz Felipe Scolari was born on November 9, 1948 in Passo Fundo, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil as Luís Felipão Scolari. He is married to Olga. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 10 Jun 2015
 
a list of 129 people
created 09 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luiz Felipe Scolari's work have you seen?

Known For

2002 FIFA World Cup Korea/Japan Himself - Coach Brazil
(2002)
Santo Marcos Himself
(2013)
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (22 credits)
 2018 Fox Sports: Copa Libertadores (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Palmeiras
- Semifinal 2018: Boca vs. Palmeiras (2018) ... Himself - Coach Palmeiras
- Cuartos de final 2018: Colo-Colo vs. Palmeiras (2018) ... Himself - Coach Palmeiras
 2015 AFC Champions League 2015 (TV Series)
Himself
 2014 The Team (Documentary)
Himself
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Brazil
- Third Place: Brazil vs. Netherlands (2014) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Quarter-Finals: Brazil - Colombia (2014) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Round of 16: Brazil vs Chile (2014) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Group A: Brazil vs Mexico (2014) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Group A: Brazil vs Croatia (2014) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
 2013 Final Draw for the 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil (TV Special)
Himself
 2013 Santo Marcos (Documentary)
Himself
 2013 FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Brazil
- Final: Brazil vs. Spain (2013) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Semi-Finals: Brazil vs. Uruguay (2013) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Group A: Italy vs. Brazil (2013) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Group A: Brazil vs. Mexico (2013) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Group A: Brazil v Japan (2013) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
 2013 Fantastic (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 June 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 Brazil vs England (TV Special)
Himself
 2008-2009 English Premier League 2008/2009 (TV Series)
Himself - Chelsea
- Liverpool FC vs Chelsea FC (2009) ... Himself - Chelsea
- Manchester United vs Chelsea FC (2009) ... Himself - Chelsea
- Chelsea FC vs Liverpool FC (2008) ... Himself - Chelsea
 2008 2008 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Portugal
- Group A: Switzerland vs. Portugal (2008) ... Himself - Coach Portugal
- Group A: Czech Republic vs. Portugal (2008) ... Himself - Coach Portugal
- Group A: Portugal vs. Turkey (2008) ... Himself - Coach Portugal
 2008 Sport TV (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Só Visto (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Os Incríveis (TV Series)
Himself
 2007 No Coração da Selecção (TV Movie)
Himself
 2007 The New 7 Wonders of the World (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 2006 FIFA World Cup Germany (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Portugal / Himself - Portugal / Himself
- Third Place: Germany vs Portugal (2006) ... Himself - Coach Portugal
- Semi-Finals: Portugal vs France (2006) ... Himself - Portugal
- Quarter-Finals: England vs Portugal (2006) ... Himself - Coach Portugal
 2006 Ângulo Inverso (TV Series)
Himself
 2003 Casseta & Planeta Urgente (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 December 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 2002 2002 FIFA World Cup Korea/Japan (TV Series)
Himself - Coach Brazil
- Final: Germany vs. Brazil (2002) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Semi-finals: Brazil vs. Turkey (2002) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Quarter-finals: England vs Brazil (2002) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Group C: Costa Rica vs Brazil (2002) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
- Group C: Brazil vs China PR (2002) ... Himself - Coach Brazil
 1995 1995 Intercontinental Cup (TV Special)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luís Felipe Scolari

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Runner-up of the 2004 UEFA European Championship as Manager of Portugal See more »

Nickname:

Felipão

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed