STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,729 this week

Chuck Schumer


Chuck Schumer was born on November 23, 1950 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Charles Ellis Schumer. He has been married to Iris Weinshall since September 21, 1980. They have two children. See full bio »

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Betrayed (S7, Ep13)
Sun, Apr 07 10:00 AM EDT on WE (214)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 893 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Schumer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Good Wife Chuck Schumer
(2014)
Alpha House Chuck Schumer
(2013)
American Deep State Himself - New York Senator
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Chuck Schumer
- Old Spice (2014) ... Chuck Schumer (as US Senator Charles Schumer)
 2013 Alpha House (TV Series)
Chuck Schumer
- The Rebuttal (2013) ... Chuck Schumer (as Senator Chuck Schumer)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Positively American: Winning Back the Middle-Class Majority One Family at a Time. By Senator Chuck Schumer with Daniel Squadron. Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Books, 2007.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Charles E. Schumer | Sen Charles Schumer | Sen Chuck Schumer | Sen. Charles E. Schumer | Sen. Charles Schumer | Sen. Chuck Schumer | Senator Charles E. Schumer | Senator Charles Schumer | Senator Chuck Schumer | US Senator Charles Schumer

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on President Trump's decision to ban transgender people from military service]Transgender Americans are serving honorably in our military. We stand with these patriots See more »

Trivia:

U.S. Senator (D-New York) (3 January 1999 - present). See more »

Nickname:

Chuck

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed