Rick Santorum

Producer | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,148 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Rick Santorum was born on May 10, 1958 in Winchester, Virginia, USA as Richard John Santorum. He is a producer, known for 77 Chances (2015), Hoovey (2015) and The Redemption of Henry Myers (2014). He has been married to Karen Garver since June 2, 1990. They have seven children. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 863 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 
a list of 205 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
list image
a list of 467 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Santorum's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

77 Chances Producer
(2015)
Hoovey Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2015 77 Chances (executive producer)
 2015 Hoovey (executive producer)
 2014 The Redemption of Henry Myers (executive producer)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (74 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) "It Takes a Family: Conservatism and the Common Good". Wilmington, DE: Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2005. ISBN 1932236295

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Rick Santorum | Senator Rick Santorum

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[to fellow-Republicans] If you're sitting there underemployed, unemployed, and all we're talking about is cutting taxes for high-income people, it doesn't exactly resonate emotionally.

Trivia:

Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Echolight Studios, a Christian film company [June 2013]. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed