No photo available. Represent Jonny Owen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,953 this week

Jonny Owen

Jonny Owen was born on July 4, 1971 in Merthyr Tydfil, Wales as Jonathan Tudor Owen. He is a producer and actor, known for I Believe in Miracles (2015), Svengali (2013) and Torchwood (2006). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 536 people
created 17 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonny Owen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2015)
Svengali Producer
(2013)
Torchwood Banana Boat
(2008)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  The Boot Room (TV Series) (producer - 74 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 2016)
- S2 Ep76 (2016) ... (producer)
- S2 Ep75 (2016) ... (producer)
- S2 Ep74 (2016) ... (producer)
- S2 Ep73 (2016) ... (producer)
- S2 Ep72 (2016) ... (producer)
 2015 I Believe in Miracles (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Svengali (producer)
 2009 Svengali (TV Short) (producer - as Jonathan Lewis Owen)
 2009 Good Arrows (producer - as Jonathan Owen)
 2006 The Aberfan Disaster (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2006 Ghost Story (TV Series) (assistant producer - 1 episode)
- Faenol Hall (2006) ... (assistant producer - as Jonathan Owen)
 2006 Soccer Sunday (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johnathan Owen | Jonathan Lewis Owen | Jonathan Owen | Lewis Owen

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Children:

Owen, Katie

Parents:

Owen, Brian Thomas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed