Shonn Wiley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 157,653 this week
Trailer
1:23 | Trailer
Shonn Wiley was born on May 18, 1977 as Shonn Eric Wiley. He is an actor, known for Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009), Under the Streetlamp (2011) and The Oprah Winfrey Show (1986). He has been married to Nichole Szemerei since August 27, 2016. They have one child. He was previously married to Meredith Patterson. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shonn Wiley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Confessions of a Shopaholic Good-Looking Guy
(2009)
(2011)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2009 Red Hook
Officer
 2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic
Good-Looking Guy
 2008 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Dr. Bob Meeks
- Guns N' Roses (2008) ... Dr. Bob Meeks
 2004 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Young Josh Lewis
- Episode #1.14412 (2004) ... Young Josh Lewis
- Episode #1.14335 (2004) ... Young Josh Lewis
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Under the Streetlamp (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2009 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 September 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2001 The 55th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Performer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played "Jack Seward" in "Dracula", a musical by Frank Wildhorn, Don Black and Christopher Hampton (Belasco Theater, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently starring as "Dr. Jack Seward" in Dracula on Broadway. See more »

Nickname:

Shonathan

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed