Luka Peros


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,705 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Luka Peros was born in Zagreb October 28th 1976. He lived in Zagreb, Vienna, Abu Dhabi, Boston and Los Angeles. He is currently settled in Barcelona from where he is continuing his acting career in Spain and Europe. He graduated from Emerson College in 2000 with a BFA in Performing Arts, Acting Major. He worked at the Croatian National Theatre in ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Papillon
Sat, Dec 05 7:29 AM PST on STZENS (649)
Papillon
Sat, Dec 05 9:00 PM PST on STZENS (649)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 70 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 676 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 
a list of 3504 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luka Peros's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Money Heist Marsella
(2019-2021)
Papillon Santini
(2017)
While at War Bernhardt
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Sound department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 2019-2021 Money Heist (TV Series)
Marsella
- Episode #5.1 (2021) ... Marsella
- Plan París (2020) ... Marsella
- Tumbar la carpa (2020) ... Marsella
- KO técnico (2020) ... Marsella
- 5 minutos antes (2020) ... Marsella
 2019-2020 The Spanish Princess (TV Mini-Series)
Christopher Columbus
- Peace (2020) ... Christopher Columbus
- The New World (2019) ... Christopher Columbus
 2020 Thirty Minutes (Short)
Oliver
 2020 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Miro Jelen
- Die Unsichtbaren (2020) ... Miro Jelen
 2020 Black Beach
Negociador (Leo Babich)
 2019 While at War
Bernhardt
 2019 Intrigo: Samaria
Client
 2019 Zigosani u reketu (TV Series)
Robert
- Episode #1.28 (2019) ... Robert
- Episode #1.26 (2019) ... Robert
- Episode #1.25 (2019) ... Robert
- Episode #1.24 (2019) ... Robert
 2019 Matadero (TV Series)
Costin
- Segundas partes (2019) ... Costin
 2018 Foreigner (Short)
Amaro
 2018 The Tree of Blood
Dimitri
 2017 Barcelona Crime (TV Series)
Gerard
- Über Wasser halten (2017) ... Gerard
 2017 El incidente (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2017/I Papillon
Santini
 2017 Megan Leavey
Drunk Guy in Bar
 2017 Zlatni dvori (TV Series)
Doktor
- Episode #1.111 (2017) ... Doktor
 2016 Wasn't Afraid to Die
Austrian arms dealer
 2016/II Mine
Delta Force #1
 2016 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Van Roy
 2015 Mar de plástico (TV Series)
Eric
- Boris E. (2015) ... Eric
- Fuera de combate (2015) ... Eric
- La fosa (2015) ... Eric
- La mano (2015) ... Eric
- Confianza (2015) ... Eric
 2015 Whichever Way the Ball Bounces (TV Series)
Recepcioner
- Episode #1.169 (2015) ... Recepcioner
 2015 Sweet Home
Encapuchado 3
 2014 Borgia (TV Series)
Imola Man
- 1504 (2014) ... Imola Man
 2014 Wut (Short)
Soldier
 2010-2014 Tajni dnevnik patke Matilde (TV Series)
Magarac Alojz (voice)
- Svi vole Alojza (2014) ... Magarac Alojz (voice)
- Oskar i Bela (2014) ... Magarac Alojz (voice)
- Tatin dan (2014) ... Magarac Alojz (voice)
- Episode #4.1 (2013) ... Magarac Alojz (voice)
- Episode #3.1 (2012) ... Magarac Alojz (voice)
 2014 Itsi Bitsi
 2014/I El nino
Murat
 2014 Number 55
Franjo
 2013 Panzer Chocolate
Peter (Policeman)
 2013 Tasting Menu
Louis
 2013 I/Nation (TV Movie)
Anton
 2012 Larin izbor (TV Series)
Crni
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... Crni
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Crni
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Crni
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Crni
 2012 Rat mal, wer zur Hochzeit kommt (TV Movie)
Polizist
 2011 Spica (TV Movie)
Paparazzi
 2011 Blubberella
Boris
 2010 Forest Creatures
Mladen
 2010 Max Schmeling
Referee Smith / Journalist #2
 2010 Mamutica (TV Series)
Rafael Boric
- Ustase i partizani: Part 2 (2010) ... Rafael Boric
- Ustase i partizani: Part 1 (2010) ... Rafael Boric
 2009 Zakon! (TV Series)
Brat Teofil
- Ekipa za ocenas (2009) ... Brat Teofil
 2009 Krivo dijeljenje (Short)
Jura
 2008 Tuzni bogatas (TV Mini-Series)
Maric
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Maric
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Maric
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Maric
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Maric
 2008 No One's Son
Policajac
 2007-2008 Dobre namjere (TV Series)
Zoki
- Episode #1.48 (2008) ... Zoki
- Episode #1.47 (2008) ... Zoki
- Episode #1.33 (2008) ... Zoki
- Episode #1.32 (2008) ... Zoki
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... Zoki
 2008 Will Not End Here
Vojvoda
 2008 Bitange i princeze (TV Series)
Strazar
- "A sad adio..." (2008) ... Strazar
 2007 The Hunting Party
Commando #1
 2006-2007 Odmori se, zasluzio si (TV Series)
Prezenter
- Svadba (2007) ... Prezenter
- Gost II. (2006) ... Prezenter
- Nesanica (2006) ... Prezenter
 2006 Forbidden Love (TV Series)
Adrijan Tomas
- Episode #2.170 (2006) ... Adrijan Tomas
- Episode #2.169 (2006) ... Adrijan Tomas
- Episode #2.168 (2006) ... Adrijan Tomas
- Episode #2.167 (2006) ... Adrijan Tomas
- Episode #2.166 (2006) ... Adrijan Tomas
 2006 Cars
Brzi (uncredited)
 2004-2005 Villa Maria (TV Series)
Arhitekt Juraga
- Episode #1.89 (2005) ... Arhitekt Juraga
- Episode #1.87 (2005) ... Arhitekt Juraga
- Episode #1.75 (2004) ... Arhitekt Juraga
- Episode #1.31 (2004) ... Arhitekt Juraga
- Episode #1.24 (2004) ... Arhitekt Juraga
 2004 La Femme Musketeer (TV Mini-Series)
Funeral Musketeer
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Funeral Musketeer
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Funeral Musketeer
 1998 Kanjon opasnih igara
Zlatan
 1998 Tri muskarca Melite Zganjer
Americki vojnik
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rospe

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed